Board of Trustees

Chairman
Private Sector
Ex-Officio's
Public Sector
Community at Large
Special Advisor
Staff

*Executive Committee

CHAIRMAN

*Scott Anderson, Zions Bank

PRIVATE SECTOR

  Mike Dowse, AmerSports

  Jerry Oldroyd, Ballard Spahr LLP

  Jake Boyer, The Boyer Company

  Wes Swenson, C7 Data Centers

  Mark Bouchard, CB Richard Ellis

*Eric Isom, CenturyLink

  Rhys Weaver, The Clyde Companies, Inc.

  Lew Cramer, Coldwell Banker Commercial Intermountain

  Nina McGee, Coldwell Banker Residential --Relocation Service

*Bill D’Evelyn, Commerce Real Estate Solutions

*Deedee Corradini, Prudential Utah Real Estate

  Maxine Turner, Cuisine Unlimited Catering & Special Events

  Kevin Pinegar, Durham Jones & Pinegar, PC

  Warren Peterson, Farmland Reserve, Inc.

*David Lang, Goldman Sachs

  David Colling, Henriksen Butler Design Group

*B. Jackson Wixom, Jacobsen Construction Company

*Glen Watkins, Jones Waldo Holbrook & McDonough

*M. Craig Zollinger, JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.

*Jill Taylor,  KeyBank of Utah

*David Layton, The Layton Companies, Inc.

  Jeff Larsen, Marsh USA

  Marshall D. Paepke, Mountain America Credit Union

  Jeff  Nelson, Nelson Laboratories, Inc.

  Dave Petersen, O.C. Tanner Company

  John Evans, Okland Construction

  Mark Lehman, Parsons Behle & Latimer

*J. Steven Price, Price Realty Group

  Joe Tomon, Procter & Gamble

*Ron Jibson, Questar

  Rick Thaler, Ray Quinney & Nebeker

  Dale Campbell, R & O Construction

*Rich Walje, Rocky Mountain Power

  Scott Kaufman, Rio Tinto - Kennecott Land

*Patricia Richards, SelectHealth

*Joel R. Steadman, SOS Employment Group

*Michael Allegra, Utah Transit Authority

*Greg A. Winegardner, Wells Fargo Bank

*Peggy Larsen, Workers Compensation Fund

*Kip Wadsworth, Wadsworth Development

 

EX-OFFICIO'S

  Utah Governor Gary R. Herbert

  Congressman Rob Bishop, U.S. House of Representatives

  Congressman Jason Chaffetz, U.S. House of Representatives

  Congressman Jim Matheson, U.S. House of Representatives

*Senator Stuart Adams, U.S. Senate

  Senator Orrin Hatch, U.S. Senate

  Senator Mike Lee, U.S. Senate

*Speaker Rebecca Lockhart, Utah House of Representatives

  Lou Callister, Callister Nebeker & McCullough

  Mel S. Lavitt, Chairman, GOED Board

*Spencer P. Eccles, Executive Director, GOED

  Phil Thompson, Industrial Supply Company

  Phil Cofield, Junior Achievemnt

  Lane Beattie, Salt Lake Chamber

  Jeff Robbins, Utah Sports Commission

*Dave Buhler, Utah System of Higher Education

  Richard Nelson, Utah Technology Council

 

 

PUBLIC SECTOR

  Mayor James Hadfield, American Fork City

  Commissioner Mike Dalton, Beaver County

  Commissioner Ryan Tingy, Box Elder County                 

  Mayor Dennis Fife, Brigham City Corporation

  Mayor Joe Burgess, Cedar City Corporation

  Mayor Derk Timothy, City of Bluffdale

  Mayor Randy Watts, City of Logan

  Mayor James Evans, City of Orem

  Mayor Mia Love, City of Saratoga Springs

*Mayor Scott L. Osborne, City of South Jordan

*Mayor Jerry Rechtenbach, City of Taylorsville

  Mayor Don Wood, Clearfield City

  Mayor Kelvyn H. Cullimore Jr., Cottonwood Heights

  Commissioner Warren Blanchard, Daggett County

*Commissioner Louenda H. Downs, Davis County

  Mayor Darrell H. Smith, Draper City

  Mayor Heather Jackson, Eagle Mountain City

  Mayor Robert Rasmussen, Enoch City

  Mayor David Parrish, Ephraim City

  Mayor Scott C. Harbertson, Farmington City

  Mayor Eugene R. Larsen, Fillmore City

  Mayor Brent Marshall, Grantsville City Corporation

  Mayor Lori Nay, Gunnison City

  Mayor Clint Smith, Herriman City

  Commissioner Byron Woodland, Juab County

  County Council Member Ed Meyer, Kane County

*Mayor Stephen Curtis, Layton City

  Mayor Bert Wilson, Lehi City

  Mayor JoAnn B. Seghini, Midvale City

  Commissioner Alan Roper, Millard County

  County Council Member Lyle Nelson, Morgan County

  Mayor Dan Snarr, Murray City

  Mayor Leonard Arave,  North Salt Lake           

*Mayor Mike Caldwell, Ogden City

  Mayor Rick Moore, Payson City

  Mayor Doug Clifford, Pleasant View City

*Mayor John Curtis, Provo City

*Mayor Ralph Becker, Salt Lake City Corporation

*Mayor Ben McAdams, Salt Lake County

  Commissioner Phill Lyman, San Juan County

  Mayor James DeGraffenried, Santaquin City

*Mayor Tom Dolan, Sandy City

  Commissioner Gary Mason, Sevier County

  Claudia McMullin, Summit County

  Mayor Jamie Nagle, Syracuse City

  Mayor Patrick Dunlavy, Tooele City Corporation

  Commissioner Shawn Milne, Tooele County

  Mayor Roger Fridal, Tremonton City

*Commissioner Mike McKee, Uintah County

*Commissioner Gary Anderson, Utah County

  Commissioner Steve Farrell, Wasatch County

  Linda Baker, Washington County ED Council

  Commissioner Jan Zogmaister, Weber County

  Mayor Melissa Johnson, West Jordan City

*Mayor Mike Winder, West Valley City


COMMUNITY AT LARGE

*Interim President Dr. Deneece Huftalin, Salt Lake Community

  College

*President David Pershing, University of Utah

  President Scott Wyatt, Snow College

  President Stan L. Albrecht, Utah State University

  President Matthew S. Holland, Utah Valley University

  President Charles Wight, Weber State University

*President Brian Levin-Stankevich, Westminster College

 

SPECIAL ADVISOR

*Arthur C. Nelson, Metropolitan Research Center/University of Utah

 

STAFF

*Jeffery B. Edwards, The Economic Development Corporation of Utah (EDCUtah)

   Why Be An Partner?
   EDCUtah Investors
   Board of Trustees

Considering relocating, expanding or even consolidating your business?

Give us a call, we can help.

Todd Brightwell
Chief Operating Officer
801-323-8824